ENGLISH
HOME > KOREAN VISA > TOURIST/BUSINESS VISA FOR HOUSEWIVES
   



TOURIST/BUSINESS VISA
FOR EMPLOYEES
TOURIST/BUSINESS VISA
FOR BUSINESSMEN
TOURIST/BUSINESS VISA
FOR HOUSEWIVES
TOURIST/BUSINESS VISA
FOR STUDENTS
 
TOURIST/BUSINESS VISA
FOR RETIREE
INFORMATION
HOW TO FILL OUT YOUR APPLICATION FORM?

If you are a housewife,
Please check required documents for application.


<INFORMATION> (Effective April 1, 2019)
◆Reli Tours and Travel Company has a daily quota of 120 filling a day.
  Because of the said Korean Embassy Policy.

◆Your application will be submitted 4-6 working days after Reli Tours and Travel Company receive your application.
  And Effective Immediately Processing time for Frequent and First Time Travellers(No OECD Country travel) is 8 working days after the Korean Embassy has received your application.

Validity of visa is only 3 months from the issue date.
  Please DO NOT Apply more than 3 months prior to the date of travel.
  We recommend you to apply your visa application 2 months(60 days) before your travel departure.

◆Please DO NOT Submit your application if you will need your passport within 20 working days.

◆Please DO NOT Purchase any airline tickets or Hotel accommodations prior to the release of your visa.
  Delays and Denials Happen.
  Reli Tours and Travel Company will Not Shoulder any expenses resulting from delayed/denied visas.

Personal appearance must be required.
Family members should provide proof of relationship when submitting their application.
  Proof of relationship is thru PSA certificates.
  Distant relatives, friends, fiance can not be guaranteed.

◆For inquiries no visa, kindly to consular section, ph04@mofa.go.kr
◆Please make sure all documents legally obtained and Do not submit falsified documents.

APPLICATION FOR KOREAN VISA USING BPI AND BDO CREDIT CARD DOCUMENTS. <<Please click here

HOT INFORMATION : EXPRESS PROCESSING FOR TEMPORARY VISA
 Effective November 12, 2018,
Korean Embassy have implemented EXPRESS PROCESSING for TEMPORARY VISITOR'S VISA ONLY.
 It should be applied at the same time the visa application is submitted to RELI TOURS.  
This service CAN NOT be availed after the application has been submitted to the embassy.

 Express Processing is still 3 working days from the date of Receipt by the said embassy.
 However, the back log of 4-6 days will still apply.

 Express visa processing fee is $20(PHP 1,000).
 Express fee will not be returned in case visa application is denied.
 
 Other documents may also be required.  
NO GUARANTEE of visa issuance.
Please DO NOT buy any form of travel arrangement (ticket, hotel, etc) until visa is released. 

 HOW TO APPLY FOR APPLICATION FOR EXPRESS VISA PROCESSING?
  Every applicant should submit the application form for EXPRESS VISA PROCESSING. 
  Please Click Here (Website of Korean Embassy),
  Download "Application for Express Visa Processing. doc"
  Fill-up all items and sign.

 ※Please inquire the details at our branches below.
TOURIST/BUSINESS VISA for HOUSEWIVES
【REQUIREMENTS】
  1: VISA APPLICATION FORM <<< Please click here 
     Please Down Load and fill-out your Application Form at the Website of Korean Embassy in Philippines
     ※The application form should be 5 pages.

   1) Application Form should be Electronically(type written) filled out correctly.
    ※Leave items 1.2, 1.7 Blank.
    ※Leave 1.9 blank if you're not Dual citizen.
    ※For questions that is not applicable for you, kindly leave it Blank
      Example = Spouse name if you are single(4.2).
    ※If you do not have a Korean Sponsor, leave question 8 Blank
    ※If you will pay for your tour, answer question number 9 in this manner
      9.1 = 1,000
      9.2 a) = Your Name (If you will pay your expenses)
      9.2 b) = "Myself"
      9.2 c) = "All Expenses"
      9.2 d) = (Your Contact Number)
   2) Signature is still Manually done on the page 4.
   3) Application form must be A4 size(210×297mm) only
   4) Please use font size 13〜14 point when filling up your application.

  2: PHOTO (1 piece)
    Size: Passport size (colored)
    Photo must be pasted on the application form.

  3: ORIGINAL PHILIPPINE PASSPORT
    Should be valid for more than 6 months
    Broken passport is not accepted.
    Passports must be signed and must have at least two(2) blank visa pages.

  4: PHOTOCOPY of PASSPORT IBO-PAGE(Page-2)

  5: ORIGINAL & PHOTOCOPY of VALID VISA/S AND ARRIVAL STAMPS TO OECD MEMBER
    COUNTRIES FOR THE PAST 5 YEARS
(If applicable)

  6: ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS
   If your husband is employed:
    ◎Husband's Employment Certificate Original
      System generated Certificate Of Employment are required to have physical signature over printed name of
      
respective HR personal and must include position, date hired, compensation, office address, HR landline
      number
(Cellphone number is not allowed), HR e-mail address
    ◎Photocopy of ITR(Income Tax Return) or Form 2316 Copy and Company Alphalist(Form 1604
     CF with BIR received stamp / Please highlight your name)
   
If your husband is self-employed:
    ◎Business Registration from SEC or DTI(copy)
    ◎Business Permit or Mayor's Permit(copy)
    ◎Photo copy of ITR(Income Tax Return) or Form 2316 with corresponding payment receipt from BIR
      authorized bank.
    ◎Original Personal or Husband's Bank Certificate (must be issued within a month)
      must include account type, current balance, account opening date,
6 months average balance(ADB)
    ◎Personal or Husband's Bank Statement
      original or certified true copy of bank statements/passbook
for the last 3 months

  7: Copy of NSO Marriage Certificate

 【NOTE

  
※If personally invited by Korean
     Invitation Letter
     Photocopy of inviter's Passport or Identified Card
     (authentication not required)
  ※If invited by Company in Korean
     Invitation Letter
     Photocopy of Korean Company Business Permit
 
     Photocopy of inviter's Passport or Identification Card
     (authentication not required)

  
※Frequent travellers who have traveled as tourist to OECD member countries within 5 years are exempted from
     submitting ITR

  ※Other documents may be required by embassy

   ※If you received Korean Visa approval, and have new passport issued thereafter in lieu of lost/damaged passport
     you must notify the concerned visa office of changes in your passport information.
   ※Apply for visa and awaits result prior to purchasing your airline tickets, since visa issuance is for the approval of
     consul in charge.

EXPENSE | HANDLING FEE  700peso | VISA FEE      --- | TOTAL      700peso
 KOREAN VISA
APPLY and INQUIRY  NOT APPLICABLE  APPLY and INQUIRY APPLY and INQUIRY APPLY and INQUIRY
HOTEL DUSIT THANI
MAKATI
SM MALL OF ASIA
PASAY
SM MEGAMALL
MANDALUYONG
LUCKY CHINATOWN
BINONDO, MANILA
SM SOUTHMALL
LAS PINAS
632-894-1213
0945-862-6439
0939-628-0577
632-556-1445
0906-513-6777

632-637-4694
0966-442-2234
0919-952-8422
632-242-0640
0927-870-9552
0920-685-7008
632-800-4948
0966-442-2355
0939-627-9133
   
Reli Tours & Travel is affiliated with IATA(International Air Transport Association) April 1988 up to present.
It is also a member of the following associations: PTAA, NAITAS and DOT.
COPYRIGHT 2013 "Reli Tours and Travel" All Right Reserved