ENGLISH
HOME > KOREAN VISA > TOURIST/BUSINESS VISA FOR STUDENTS
   



TOURIST/BUSINESS VISA
FOR EMPLOYEES
TOURIST/BUSINESS VISA
FOR BUSINESSMEN
TOURIST/BUSINESS VISA
FOR HOUSEWIVES
TOURIST/BUSINESS VISA
FOR STUDENTS
TOURIST/BUSINESS VISA
FOR RETIREE
INFORMATION
HOW TO FILL OUT YOUR APPLICATION FORM?

If you are a student,
Please check required documents for application.
<INFORMATION>
Validity of visa is only 3 months from the issue date.
  Do not apply more than 3 months prior to the date of travel.
◆Visa processing takes 7 to 10 working days.
◆Apply for visa prior to purchasing your airline tickets since visa
  issuance is subject for approval of the consul in charge.
Personal appearance must be required.
Please make sure all documents legally obtained and DO NOT SUBMIT FALSIFIED DOCUMENTS.
TOURIST/BUSINESS VISA for STUDENTS
【REQUIREMENTS】
  1: VISA APPLICATION FORM <<< Please click for Download and Open file)  
   ※For Windows Only

   1) Application Form should be Electronically(type written) filled out correctly.
    ※Leave items 1.2, 1.7, 2.1, 2.2, 2.3 and 2.4 Blank.
    ※Leave 1.9 blank if you're not Dual citizen.
    ※For questions that is not applicable for you, kindly leave it Blank
      Example = Spouse name if you are single
    ※If you do not have a Korean Sponsor, leave question 8 Blank
    ※If you will pay for your tour, answer question number 10 in this manner
      10.1 = 1,000
      10.2 a) = Your Name (If you will pay your expenses)
      10.2 b) = "Myself"
      10.2 c) = "All Expenses"
      10.2 d) = "02-123-4567"
   2) Signature is still Manually done on the last page.
   3) Application form must be A4 size(210×297mm) only

  2: PHOTO (1 piece)
    Size: Passport size (colored))
    Photo must be pasted on the application

  3: ORIGINAL PHILIPPINE PASSPORT
    Should be valid for more than 6 months)
    Broken passport is not accepted.
    Passports must be signed and must have at least two(2) blank visa pages.

  4: PHOTOCOPY of PASSPORT BIO-PAGE(Page-2)

  5: ORIGINAL & PHOTOCOPY of VALID VISA/S AND ARRIVAL STAMPS TO OECD MEMBER
    COUNTRIES FOR THE PAST 5 YEARS
(If applicable)

  6: ORIGINAL SCHOOL CERTIFICATE

  7: COPY of SCHOOL ID

  8: COPY of NSO BIRTH CERTIFICATE


  9: PARENTS DOCUMENTS
    Copy of NSO Marriage Certificate
   
If your parents is employed:
    ◎Employment Certificate Original
     must include position, date hired, compensation, office address, HR landline number(Cellphone number is not
     allowed), HR e-mail address
    ◎Photocopy of ITR(Income Tax Return) or Form 2316 Copy and Company Alphalist(Form 1604 CF
     with BIR received stamp / Please highlight your name)
   If your parents is self-employed:
    ◎Business Registration from SEC or DTI(copy)
    ◎Business Permit or Mayor's Permit(Copy)
    ◎Photocopy of ITR(income Tax Return) or Form 2316 with corresponding payment receipt from BIR
      authorized bank
    ◎Original Personal Bank Certificate (must be issued within a month)
      must include account type, current balance, account opening date,
6 months average balance(ADB)
    ◎Personal Bank Statement
      original or certified true copy of bank statements/passbook
for the last 3 months

 【NOTE】
  
※If personally invited by Korean
     Invitation Letter
     Photocopy of inviter's Passport or Identified Card
     (authentication not required)

  ※If invited by Company in Korean
     Invitation Letter
     Photocopy of Korean Company Business Permit
 
     (authentication not required)

 
 ※Frequent travellers who have traveled as tourist to OECD member countries within 5 years are exempted from
    submitting ITR
  ※If parents already have a valid visa, attach photocopy of parent's valid visa.
    If not travelling together with parent, attach photocopy of passport or valid ID of parents
  ※Other documents may be required by embassy

  ※If you received Korean Visa approval, and have new passport issued thereafter in lieu of lost/damaged passport
    you must notify the concerned visa office of changes in your passport information.
  ※Apply for visa and awaits result prior to purchasing your airline tickets, since visa issuance is for the approval of
    consul in charge.

EXPENSE | HANDLING FEE  700peso | VISA FEE      --- TOTAL      700peso
  KOREAN VISA
APPLY and INQUIRY NOT APPLICABLE  APPLY and INQUIRY  APPLY and INQUIRY APPLY and INQUIRY
HOTEL DUSIT THANI
MAKATI
SM MALL OF ASIA
PASAY
SM MEGAMALL
MANDALUYONG
LUCKY CHINATOWN
BINONDO, MANILA
SM SOUTHMALL
LAS PINAS
632-894-1213
0945-862-6439
0939-628-0577
632-556-1445
0906-513-6777

632-637-4694
0966-442-2234
0919-952-8422
632-242-0640
0927-870-9552
0920-685-7008
632-800-4948
0966-442-2355
0939-627-9133
   
Reli Tours & Travel is affiliated with IATA(International Air Transport Association) April 1988 up to present.
It is also a member of the following associations: PTAA, NAITAS and DOT.
COPYRIGHT 2013 "Reli Tours and Travel" All Right Reserved