ENGLISH / JAPANESE
HOME > JAPAN VISA > APPLICATION WITH CERTIFICATE OF ELIGIBILITY
  



1-A:TOURIST, VISIT FRIENDS or
   DISTANT RELATIVES
1-B:TOURIST (No Guarantor)
MULTIPLE ENTRY VISA
for TOURIST

(For Philippine National)
2:VISIT RELATIVES
3:VISA for SPOUSE of
 JAPANESE NATIONAL
4:SOFA STATUS
 (Visit Relatives, Friends Invited
  by US Military Personnel)
5:VISA for COMMERCIAL
 PURPOSES
6:VISA to ATTEND
 CONFERENCE by PRIVATE
  PUBLIC ORGANIZATION
7:MULTIPLE ENTRY VISA
 for COMMERCIAL, ARTIST,  
 and SPECIALIST
8:VISA for TRANSIT
9:APPLICATION with
 CERTIFICATE  of ELIGIBILITY
10:FOREIGN PASSPORT
  HOLDERS

   (in each categories)
11:APPLICATION to EXTEND
  RE-ENTRY PERMIT
INFORMATION
Procedures for acquisition of Japan Visa
Application Thru the COURIER SERVICE









9:APPLICATION WITH CERTIFICATE OF ELIGIBILITY
 Visa application with Certificate of Eligibility ...
as Spouse/Child of Japanese,
as Engineer/Specialist in Humanitis/International services,
as Trainee or Student etc.
for the purpose of residing in Japan.


 Except visa application of private staff/employee of person holding Diplomat or Official status in Japan.

NOTE
  Please do not used Frixion Erasable Pen in Visa Application Form
and in all documents.

(Photo: Himeji Catle at Hyogo-ken)
 ※Please refer to PDF file of The Japanese Embassy.
    Click Here & Download


【REQUIREMENTS】
All documents must be original unless otherwise stated.

  1: PHILIPPINE PASSPORT
   Broken passport is not accepted.
   Passports must be signed and must have at least two(2) blank visa pages.

  2: VISA APPLICATION FORM
   Application Form Size: A-4 size(21.0×29.7cm)
   Application form shuld be filled out all items correctly.
   If items is not applicable, please fill in [N/A].
   Embassy may not accept application with blank item, no signature or no date in the form.
   Embassy may deny the application that is filled out incorrectly or wrong information.

  3: PHOTO
   Specs: 4.5×4.5cm, with white background.
   Photo must be taken within 6 months.
   Please write applicant's name and birthdate on back side of the photo.
   Photo must be pasted on the application form. -- Please put on glue each corners

  4:ORIGINAL AND PHOTOCOPY OF CERTIFICATE OF ELIGIBILITY(COE)
 
  5:BIRTH CERTIFICATE -ORIGINAL-
   It must be issued within one year from PSA Main Office/Serbilis Outlet Center(Nationwide).
   If the birth certificate from Philippine Statistics Office(PSA) is unreadable, or has incomplete information,
  please submit the birth certificate issued by PSA together with a birth certificate issued by the Local Civil Registrar.

   If the birthcertification is "late registration",
  please submit in addition, a Baptismal Certificate and School Record(form 137) from high school or elementary
  and School Yearbook(if possible).

   If there is no record in PSA,
  please submit a "Certificate of Non-Record" from PSA together with a birth certificate from the Local Civil
  registrar.

  6:MARRIAGE CERTIFICATE(if the applicant is married) -ORIGINAL-
   It must be issued within one year from PSA Main Office/Serbilis Outlet Center(Nationwide).
   In case there is no record in PSA,
  please submit a "Certificate of Non-Record" from PSA together with the Marriage certificate from the
  Local Civil Registrar.

EXPENSE | HANDLING FEE 1200peso | VISA FEE    1300peso | TOTAL    2500peso
APPLY and ASKING
HOTEL DUSIT THANI
MAKATI
SM MALL OF ASIA
PASAY
SM MEGAMALL
MANDALUYONG
LUCKY CHINATOWN
BINONDO, MANILA
SM SOUTHMALL
LAS PINAS
632-893-9226
0906-280-6666
632-556-1445
0906-513-6777
632-637-4694
0906-513-6555
632-242-0640
0906-492-1000
632-800-4948
0906-513-6222
   
Reli Tours & Travel is affiliated with IATA(International Air Transport Association) April 1988 up to present.
It is also a member of the following associations: PTAA, NAITAS and DOT.
COPYRIGHT 2013 "Reli Tours and Travel" All Right Reserved