ENGLISH / JAPANESE
HOME > JAPAN VISA > MULTIPLE-ENTRY VISA



1-A:TOURIST, VISIT FRIENDS or
   DISTANT RELATIVES
1-B:TOURIST (No Guarantor)
MULTIPLE ENTRY VISA
for TOURIST

(For Philippine National)
2:VISIT RELATIVES
3:VISA for SPOUSE of
 JAPANESE NATIONAL
4:SOFA STATUS
 (Visit Relatives, Friends Invited
  by US Military Personnel)
5:VISA for COMMERCIAL
 PURPOSES
6:VISA to ATTEND
 CONFERENCE by PRIVATE
  PUBLIC ORGANIZATION
7:MULTIPLE ENTRY VISA
 for COMMERCIAL, ARTIST,  
 and SPECIALIST
8:VISA for TRANSIT
9:APPLICATION with
 CERTIFICATE  of ELIGIBILITY
10:FOREIGN PASSPORT
  HOLDERS

   (in each categories)
11:APPLICATION to EXTEND
  RE-ENTRY PERMIT
INFORMATION
Procedures for acquisition of Japan Visa
Application Thru the COURIER SERVICE









7:MULTIPLE-ENTRY VISA for COMMERCIAL, ARTIST and SPECIALIST
  The following is an outline of application procedures for nationals of Republic of the Philippines who wish to apply for a multiple-entry visa for business purpose and cultural or intellectual figures(period of stay: 15, 30 or 90 days, visa validity: 1, 3, 5, 10 years).
  The visa is for the purpose of business affairs for the first visit. But from the second visit, it is possible to use as tourist or visiting to relatives / acquaintances as well. But it is not permitted to perform activities to undertake revenue generating business operations or activities to receive remuneration.
NOTE
  Please do not used Friction Erasable Pen in Visa Application Form
and in all documents.
  Please make sure all documents legally obtained and DO NOT SUBMIT FALSIFIED DOCUMENTS.
(Photo: Tennoji at Osaka)
 ※Please refer to PDF file of The Japanese Embassy.
   Click Here & Download


 1. Eligible Applications 
  (1) Multiple entry temporary visitor's visa for commercial purpose
   A company executive or manager, or a company employee who has been working full-time for at least one (1)
  year in any of the following(including IT engineer)

   1: A regular employee of public(Government) enterprise
    2: An employee of private company which is listed on the stock exchange including Japan and the third countries.
   3: A regular employee of a Japanese-affiliated company which is a member of Japan Chamber of Commerce and has a management base in Japan.
   4: A regular employee of a joint venture company, a subsidiary company or a branch office of company which is listed on
    the stock exchange(including Japan and the third countries).
   5: A regular employee of a private company with constant business transactions with a Japanese company which is listed on the stock exchange.
   6: A regular employee of a company among the "Top 1,000 Philippine corporations in terms of gross revenue"
   7: A regular employee with a travel record to Japan for business purpose and travel records as temporary visitor to G7 countries(except Japan) in the last three years.
   8: A regular employee with more than travel records to Japan for business purpose in the last three years.

  (2) Multiple entry temporary visitor's visa for artist and specialist in humanities
   1: An artist(Fine Art, Literary Art, Music, Stage Play, Dance etc), a specialist in humanities(Literature, Law,
    economics etc.) or a scientist(Technology, Medicine etc) who has relevant accomplishments
   2: A lawyer,certified public accountant, patent attorney, judicial scrivener, notary, medical doctor who has a national or international qualification and actually working as the same position.
   3: An amateur sports player who has relevant accomplishments
   4: A full-time professor, assistant professor or lecturer of a university or a college
   5: A director of higher post of a national or public research institution or a museum
   6: A Diet member, government official, local assemblyman, local government official

【REQUIREMENTS】
All documents must be original unless otherwise stated


  1: PHILIPPINE PASSPORT
(ICAO standard MRP or IC ordinary passport)
   Broken passport is not accepted.
   Passports must be signed and must have at least two(2) blank visa pages.

  2: VISA APPLICATION FORM (※)
   Application Form Size: A-4 size(21.0×29.7cm)
   Application form should be filled out all items correctly.
   If items is not applicable, please fill in [N/A].
   Embassy may not accept application with blank item, no signature or no date in the form.
   Embassy may deny the application that is filled out incorrectly or wrong information.

  3: PHOTO
   Specs: 4.5×4.5cm, with white background.
   Photo must be taken within 6 months.
   Please write applicant's name and birthday on back side of the photo.
   Photo must be pasted on the application form. -- Please put on glue each corners

  4: EMPLOYMENT CERTIFICATE
    (with applicant's present position at the company and employment period)
   Owner of a company should submit a copy of "Certificate of Business name registration" issued by Department
   of Trade and Industry or Philippine Securities and Exchange Commission

  5: DOCUMENTS TO PROVE THE APPLICANT IS QUALIFIED FOR ONE OF THE CATEGORIES
    ABOVE-MENTIONED 1)1-8, (2)1-6
    *If qualified for above-mentioned (1)7 or 8
     Current or old passport that shows Japanese and G7 countries'(except Japan) temporary visitor visas
     as well as entry stamps in the last three years.
    *If qualified for above-mentioned (2)2
     Copy of ID card(issued by Profession Regulation Commission)

  6:EXPLANATION LETTER FOR RE QUESTING MULTIPLE ENTRY VISA (by applicant)
   Please fill in embassy prescribed form "Reason For Requesting Multiple Entry Visa",
   and check items that apply and fill in reason for request.
    Click here for Download

  7: FOR BUSINESS PURPOSE
   *A LETTER OF EXPLANATION STATING THE REASON OF APPLYING FOR THE MULTIPLE VISA
     (LETTER OF MISSION OR TRAVEL REQUISITION BY EMPLOYER, ETC)


  8: DOCUMENTS TO PROVE KINSHIP
   *Birth certificate, Marriage certificate
   *Copy of Passport (Bio Page and Visa Page) of multiple entry visa holder (Parent or spouse)


EXPENSE | HANDLING FEE 1200peso | VISA FEE     --- | TOTAL    1200peso
APPLY and ASKING
HOTEL DUST THANI
MAKATI
SM MALL OF ASIA
PASAY
SM MEGAMALL
MANDALUYONG
LUCKY CHINATOWN
BINONDO, MANILA
SM SOUTHMALL
LAS PINAS
632-893-9226
0906-280-6666
632-556-1445
0906-513-6777
632-637-4694
0906-513-6555
632-242-0640
0906-492-1000
632-800-4948
0906-513-6222
   
Reli Tours & Travel is affiliated with IATA(International Air Transport Association) April 1988 up to present.
It is also a member of the following associations: PTAA, NAITAS and DOT.
COPYRIGHT 2013 "Reli Tours and Travel" All Right Reserved