ENGLISH / JAPANESE
HOME > JAPAN VISA > MULTIPLE-ENTRY VISA



1-A:TOURIST, VISIT FRIENDS or
   DISTANT RELATIVES
1-B:TOURIST (No Guarantor)
MULTIPLE ENTRY VISA
for TOURIST

(For Philippine National)
2:VISIT RELATIVES
3:VISA for SPOUSE of
 JAPANESE NATIONAL
4:SOFA STATUS
 (Visit Relatives, Friends Invited
  by US Military Personnel)
5:VISA for COMMERCIAL
 PURPOSES
6:VISA to ATTEND
 CONFERENCE by PRIVATE
  PUBLIC ORGANIZATION
7:MULTIPLE ENTRY VISA
 for COMMERCIAL, ARTIST,  
 and SPECIALIST
8:VISA for TRANSIT
9:APPLICATION with
 CERTIFICATE  of ELIGIBILITY
10:FOREIGN PASSPORT
  HOLDERS

   (in each categories)
11:APPLICATION to EXTEND
  RE-ENTRY PERMIT
INFORMATION
Procedures for acquisition of Japan Visa
Application Thru the COURIER SERVICE









7:MULTIPLE-ENTRY VISA for COMMERCIAL, ARTIST and SPECIALIST
   Applicants that fall under 1-(1) below who will go to japan several times for a short period of that for business discussion at mother or sister companies lacated in Japan or to attend meeting or conferences and applicants that fall under 1-(2).



NOTE
  Please do not used Frixion Erasable Pen in Visa Application Form
and in all documents.


(Photo: Tennoji at Osaka)
 ※Please refer to PDF file of The Japanese Embassy.
   Click Here & Download


 1. Eligible Applications 
  (1) Multiple entry temporary visitor's visa foe commercial purpose
   A company executive or manager, or a company employee who has been working full-time for at least one (1)
  year in any of the following(including IT engineer)

   1: A piblic(Goverment) enterprise
   2: A private enterprise which is listed on the stock exchange (either PSE or Foreign Stock Exchange)
   3: A private Japanese enterprise which is been in japan of has office in Japan, and also a member of Japanese
     Chamber of Commerce and Industry in the philippines.
   4: A joint venture company, a subsidiary company or a branch office of a Japanese enterprise which is listed on
    the Japanese stock exchange.
   5: A private enterprise with constant business transactions with a Japanese enterprise which is listed on the
    Japanese stock exchange.
   6: Among the ""Top 1,000 Philippine corporations in terms of gross revenue"

  (2) Multiple entry temporary visitor's visa for artist and specialist in humanities
   1: An artist(Fine Art, Literary Art, Music, Stage Play, Dance), or a specialist in humanities(Literature, Law,
    economics) or a scientist(Technology, Medicine etc), who is internationally well known or has relavant accomplishments
   2: An amateur sports player, nationally well known or has relevant accomplishments
   3: A full-time professor, assistant professor or lecturer of a university or a college
   4: An executive or director of a national or public reseach institution or a museum
   5: A senator, Congressman, Governor/Vice-Governor of Province, city Mayor, Bishop or the Roman Catholic
    Church, Medical Doctor, Lawyer or Certified Public Accountant
   6: Immediate family member of applicants eligible for multi-entry visa(spouse or child)

【REQUIREMENTS】
All documents must be original unless otherwise stated


  1: PHILIPPINE PASSPORT
(ICAO standard MRP or IC ordinary passport)
   Broken passport is not accepted.
   Passports must be signed and must have at least two(2) blank visa pages.

  2: VISA APPLICATION FORM (※)
   Application Form Size: A-4 size(21.0×29.7cm)
   Application form shuld be filled out all items correctly.
   If items is not applicable, please fill in [N/A].
   Embassy may not accept application with blank item, no signature or no date in the form.
   Embassy may deny the application that is filled out incorrectly or wrong information.

  3: PHOTO
   Specs: 4.5×4.5cm, with white background.
   Photo must be taken within 6 months.
   Please write applicant's name and birthdate on back side of the photo.
   Photo must be pasted on the application form. -- Please put on glue each corners

  4: EMPLOYMENT CERTIFICATE
    (with applicant's present position at the company and employment piriod)
   Owner of a company should submit a copy of "Certificate of Business name registration" issued by Depertment
   of Trade and Industry or Philippine Securities and Exchange Commission

  5: ANY SUPPORTING DOCUMENTS
    WHICH PROVE THAT THE APPLICANT OR APPLICANT'S COMPANY
    OR INSTITUTION FALLS UNDER CATEGORY 1
(Eligible Applications) ABOVE
   

  6:EXPLANATION LETTER FOR REQUESTING MULTIPLE ENTRY VISA (by applicant)
   Please fill in embassy prescribed form "Reason For Requesting Multiple Entry Visa",
   and check items that apply and fill in reason for request.

  7: INVITATION LETTER STATING REASON FOR FREQUENT TRAVEL TO JAPAN
   
(for commercial purpose)

  8: POOF OF RELATIONSHIP SUCH AS BIRTH CERTIFICATE AND COPY OF PASSPORT
    AND VISA PAGE OF THE MULTIPLE ENTRY VISA HOLDER(parent or spouse) for 1-(2)-6


EXPENSE | HANDLING FEE 1200peso | VISA FEE     --- | TOTAL    1200peso
APPLY and ASKING
HOTEL DUSIT THANI
MAKATI
SM MALL OF ASIA
PASAY
SM MEGAMALL
MANDALUYONG
LUCKY CHINATOWN
BINONDO, MANILA
SM SOUTHMALL
LAS PINAS
632-893-9226
0906-280-6666
632-556-1445
0906-513-6777
632-637-4694
0906-513-6555
632-242-0640
0906-492-1000
632-800-4948
0906-513-6222
   
Reli Tours & Travel is affiliated with IATA(International Air Transport Association) April 1988 up to present.
It is also a member of the following associations: PTAA, NAITAS and DOT.
COPYRIGHT 2013 "Reli Tours and Travel" All Right Reserved