ENGLISH / JAPANESE
HOME > JAPAN VISA > MUTIPLE                                                   



1-A:TOURIST, VISIT FRIENDS or
   DISTANT RELATIVES
1-B:TOURIST (No Guarantor)
MULTIPLE ENTRY VISA
for TOURIST

(For Philippine National)
2:VISIT RELATIVES
3:VISA for SPOUSE of
 JAPANESE NATIONAL
4:SOFA STATUS
 (Visit Relatives, Friends Invited
  by US Military Personnel)
5:VISA for COMMERCIAL
 PURPOSES
6:VISA to ATTEND
 CONFERENCE by PRIVATE
  PUBLIC ORGANIZATION
7:MULTIPLE ENTRY VISA
 for COMMERCIAL, ARTIST,  
 and SPECIALIST
8:VISA for TRANSIT
9:APPLICATION with
 CERTIFICATE  of ELIGIBILITY
10:FOREIGN PASSPORT
  HOLDERS

   (in each categories)
11:APPLICATION to EXTEND
  RE-ENTRY PERMIT
INFORMATION
Procedures for acquisition of Japan Visa
Application Thru the COURIER SERVICE









MULTIPLE ENTRY TEMPORARY VISITOR'S VISA
(Philippine National)
 
 In celebration of the 40th Asean-Japan Freindship and Cooperation, the Government of Japan started on July 1th, 2013 the issuance of multiple-entry visas for short-term stay to nationals af the Republic of the Philippines who reside in their home country.

 ※Please refer to PDF file of The Japanese Embassy about details.
    Click Here & Download


 Download and Print REASON FOR REQUESTING MULTIPLE ENTRY VISA (pdf file)
   Submission of requirements does not guarantee issuance of Multiple Entry Visa.
 1. Eligible Applications (all of the following condition must be applicable)
  (1) Philippines national holding a Machine-Readable Passport(MRP) or ordinary IC passport that meets ICAO
     standards.
  (2) Applicants who intend to engage in activities corresponding to those permitted for "Temporary Visitors"
  (3) Applicants who wish to apply for a multiple entry visa for short-term stay

 2. Conditions for Issuance (should be any of the following)
  (1) Applicant with history of travel as temporary visitor to Japan in the last three (3) years;
    has no known violation of domestic laws of Japan nor had problem with immigration regarding entry and status
    during the period of stay;  
    and has sufficient financial capacity to support expenses for travel and stay.
   >>Read REQUIREMENTS

  (2) Applicant with history of travel as temporary visitor to Japan in the last three (3) years;
    has no known violation of domestic laws of Japan nor had problem with immigration regarding entry and status
    during the period of stay;
    and several histry of travel as temporary visitor to G7 countries(excluding Japan) in the last three (3) years.
   >>Read REQUIREMENTS

  (3) Applicant with abundant financial capacity
   >>Read REQUIREMENTS

  (4) Spouse or child of (3)
   >>Read REQUIREMENTS

【APPPLICANTS WHO FALL UNDER 2-(1) ABOVE】
REQUIREMENTS
  1:EXPLANATION LETTER FOR REQUESTING MULTIPLE ENTRY VISA (by applicant)
   Please fill in embassy prescribed form "Reason For Requesting Multiple Entry Visa",
   and check items that apply and fill in reason for request.

  2: PHILIPPINE PASSPORT
(ICAO standard MRP or IC ordinary passport)
   Broken passport is not accepted.
   Passports must be signed and must have at least two(2) blank visa pages.

  3: VISA APPLICATION FORM
   Application Form Size: A-4 size(21.0×29.7cm)
   Application form shuld be filled out all items correctly.
   If items is not applicable, please fill in [N/A].
   Embassy may not accept application with blank item, no signature or no date in the form.
   Embassy may deny the application that is filled out incorrectly or wrong information.

  4: PHOTO
   Specs: 4.5×4.5cm, with white background.
   Photo must be taken within 6 months.
   Please write applicant's name and birthdate on back side of the photo.
   Photo must be pasted on the application form. -- Please put on glue each corners

  5: SCHEDULE OF STAY IN JAPAN

  6: PROOF OF TRAVEL TO JAPAN IN THE LAST THREE (3) YEARS
    Old or recent passport with used temporary visitor visa and landing permission stamps

  7: INCOME TAX RETURN OF APPLICANT
    Clear photocopy / latest)

  8: PROOF OF FINANCIAL CAPACITY
    Applicant's bank deposit balance certificate
    Dividend certificate of stock etc.
    as proof of sufficient economic status

【APPPLICANTS WHO FALL UNDER 2-(2) ABOVE】
REQUIREMENTS
  1:EXPLANATION LETTER FOR REQUESTING MULTIPLE ENTRY VISA
(by applicant)
   Please fill in embassy prescribed form "Reason For Requesting Multiple Entry Visa",
   and check items that apply and fill in reason for request.

  2: PHILIPPINE PASSPORT
(ICAO standard MRP or IC ordinary passport)
   Broken passport is not accepted.
   Passports must be signed and must have at least two(2) blank visa pages.

  3: VISA APPLICATION FORM
   Application Form Size: A-4 size(21.0×29.7cm)
   Application form shuld be filled out all items correctly.
   If items is not applicable, please fill in [N/A].
   Embassy may not accept application with blank item, no signature or no date in the form.
   Embassy may deny the application that is filled out incorrectly or wrong information.

  4: PHOTO
   Specs: 4.5×4.5cm, with white background.
   Photo must be taken within 6 months.
   Please write applicant's name and birthdate on back side of the photo.
   Photo must be pasted on the application form. -- Please put on glue each corners

  5: SCHEDULE OF STAY IN JAPAN

  6: PROOF OF TRAVEL TO JAPAN IN THE LAST THREE (3) YEARS
    Old or recent passport with used temporary visitor visa and landing permission stamps

  7: PROOF OF SEVERAL TRAVEL AS TEMPORARY VISITOR TO G7 COUNTRIES
    IN THE LAST THREE (3) YEARS

    Old or recent passport with entry visas and immigration stamps  

 
【APPPLICANTS WHO FALL UNDER 2-(3) ABOVE】
REQUIREMENTS
  1:EXPLANATION LETTER FOR REQUESTING MULTIPLE ENTRY VISA
(by applicant)
   Please fill in embassy prescribed form "Reason For Requesting Multiple Entry Visa",
   and check items that apply and fill in reason for request.

  2: PHILIPPINE PASSPORT
(ICAO standard MRP or IC ordinary passport)
   Broken passport is not accepted.
   Passports must be signed and must have at least two(2) blank visa pages.

  3: VISA APPLICATION FORM
   Application Form Size: A-4 size(21.0×29.7cm)
   Application form shuld be filled out all items correctly.
   If items is not applicable, please fill in [N/A].
   Embassy may not accept application with blank item, no signature or no date in the form.
   Embassy may deny the application that is filled out incorrectly or wrong information.

  4: PHOTO
   Specs: 4.5×4.5cm, with white background.
   Photo must be taken within 6 months.
   Please write applicant's name and birthdate on back side of the photo.
   Photo must be pasted on the application form. -- Please put on glue each corners

  5: SCHEDULE OF STAY IN JAPAN

  6:BIRTH CERTIFICATE
-ORIGINAL-
   It must be issued within one year from PSA Main Office/Serbilis Outlet Center(Nationwide).
   If the birth certificate from Philippine Statistics Office(PSA) is unreadable, or has incomplete information,
  please submit the birth certificate issued by PSA together with a birth certificate issued by the Local Civil Registrar.

   If the birthcertification is "late registration",
  please submit in addition, a Baptismal Certificate and School Record(form 137) from high school or elementary
  and School Yearbook(if possible).

   If there is no record in PSA,
  please submit a "Certificate of Non-Record" from PSA together with a birth certificate from the Local Civil
  registrar.

  7:MARRIAGE CERTIFICATE(if the applicant is married) -ORIGINAL-
   It must be issued within one year from PSA Main Office/Serbilis Outlet Center(Nationwide).
   In case there is no record in PSA,
  please submit a "Certificate of Non-Record" from PSA together with the Marriage certificate from the
  Local Civil Registrar.

  8:APPLICANT'S INCOME TAX RETURN(Form 2316) clear photocopy(latest).

  9: PROOF OF FINANCIAL CAPACITY
    Applicant's bank deposit balance certificate
    Dividend certificate of stock etc.
    as proof of sufficient economic status

【APPPLICANTS WHO FALL UNDER 2-(4) ABOVE】
REQUIREMENTS
  1:EXPLANATION LETTER FOR REQUESTING MULTIPLE ENTRY VISA
(by applicant)
   Please fill in embassy prescribed form "Reason For Requesting Multiple Entry Visa",
   and check items that apply and fill in reason for request.

  2: PHILIPPINE PASSPORT
(ICAO standard MRP or IC ordinary passport)
   Broken passport is not accepted.
   Passports must be signed and must have at least two(2) blank visa pages.

  3: VISA APPLICATION FORM
   Application Form Size: A-4 size(21.0×29.7cm)
   Application form shuld be filled out all items correctly.
   If items is not applicable, please fill in [N/A].
   Embassy may not accept application with blank item, no signature or no date in the form.
   Embassy may deny the application that is filled out incorrectly or wrong information.

  4: PHOTO
   Specs: 4.5×4.5cm, with white background.
   Photo must be taken within 6 months.
   Please write applicant's name and birthdate on back side of the photo.
   Photo must be pasted on the application form. -- Please put on glue each corners

  5: SCHEDULE OF STAY IN JAPAN

  6:INCOME TAX RETURN OF GUARANTOR(Form 2316) clear photocopy(latest).

  7: GUARANTOR'S PROOF OF FINANCIAL CAPACITY
    Applicant's bank deposit balance certificate
    Dividend certificate of stock etc.
    as proof of sufficient economic status

  8:BIRTH CERTIFICATE -ORIGINAL-
   It must be issued within one year from PSA Main Office/Serbilis Outlet Center(Nationwide).
   If the birth certificate from Philippine Statistics Office(PSA) is unreadable, or has incomplete information,
  please submit the birth certificate issued by PSA together with a birth certificate issued by the Local Civil Registrar.

   If the birthcertification is "late registration",
  please submit in addition, a Baptismal Certificate and School Record(form 137) from high school or elementary
  and School Yearbook(if possible).

   If there is no record in PSA,
  please submit a "Certificate of Non-Record" from PSA together with a birth certificate from the Local Civil
  registrar.

  9:MARRIAGE CERTIFICATE(if the applicant is married) -ORIGINAL-
   It must be issued within one year from PSA Main Office/Serbilis Outlet Center(Nationwide).
   In case there is no record in PSA,
  please submit a "Certificate of Non-Record" from PSA together with the Marriage certificate from the
  Local Civil Registrar.

 APPLY and ASKING
HOTEL DUSIT THANI
MAKATI
SM MALL OF ASIA
PASAY
SM MEGAMALL
MANDALUYONG
LUCKY CHINATOWN
BINONDO, MANILA
SM SOUTHMALL
LAS PINAS
632-893-9226
0906-280-6666
632-556-1445
0906-513-6777
632-637-4694
0906-513-6555
632-242-0640
0906-492-1000
632-800-4948
0906-513-6222
   
Reli Tours & Travel is affiliated with IATA(International Air Transport Association) April 1988 up to present.
It is also a member of the following associations: PTAA, NAITAS and DOT.
COPYRIGHT 2013 "Reli Tours and Travel" All Right Reserved