ENGLISH / JAPANESE
HOME > JAPAN VISA > COMMERCIAL PURPOSES
  



1-A:TOURIST, VISIT FRIENDS or
   DISTANT RELATIVES
1-B:TOURIST (No Guarantor)
MULTIPLE ENTRY VISA
for TOURIST

(For Philippine National)
2:VISIT RELATIVES
3:VISA for SPOUSE of
 JAPANESE NATIONAL
4:SOFA STATUS
 (Visit Relatives, Friends Invited
  by US Military Personnel)
5:VISA for COMMERCIAL
 PURPOSES
6:VISA to ATTEND
 CONFERENCE by PRIVATE
  PUBLIC ORGANIZATION
7:MULTIPLE ENTRY VISA
 for COMMERCIAL, ARTIST,  
 and SPECIALIST
8:VISA for TRANSIT
9:APPLICATION with
 CERTIFICATE  of ELIGIBILITY
10:FOREIGN PASSPORT
  HOLDERS

   (in each categories)
11:APPLICATION to EXTEND
  RE-ENTRY PERMIT
INFORMATION
Procedures for acquisition of Japan Visa
Application Thru the COURIER SERVICE









5:VISA for COMMERCIAL PURPOSES
  Purpose of going to Japan to attend business meeting, conference, training etc. at mother or sister companies and business partners located in Japan.
  If parctice training is included in the activity "Certificate of Eligibility" is required regardless of the length of stay.
  If you want to apply for multiple entry visa Read More

NOTE
  Please do not used Frixion Erasable Pen in Visa Application Form
and in all documents.


(Photo: Shinuku Tokyo)
 ※Please refer to PDF file of The Japanese Embassy.
    Click Here & Download


【REQUIREMENTS】
All documents must be original unless otherwise stated.

  1: PHILIPPINE PASSPORT
   Broken passport is not accepted.
   Passports must be signed and must have at least two(2) blank visa pages.

  2: VISA APPLICATION FORM (※)
   Application Form Size: A-4 size(21.0×29.7cm)
   Application form shuld be filled out all items correctly.
   If items is not applicable, please fill in [N/A].
   Embassy may not accept application with blank item, no signature or no date in the form.
   Embassy may deny the application that is filled out incorrectly or wrong information.

  3: PHOTO
   Specs: 4.5×4.5cm, with white background.
   Photo must be taken within 6 months.
   Please write applicant's name and birthdate on back side of the photo.
   Photo must be pasted on the application form. -- Please put on glue each corners

  4:DAILY SCHEDULE IN JAPAN(TAIZAI NITTEIHYO)  (※)

  5:EMPLOYMENT CERTIFICATE/CERTIFICATE OF MEMBERSHIP
   For self-employed applicants, please submit a certificate of business registration

  6:SOCIAL SECURITY CARD COPY

  7:APPLICANT'S INCOME TAX RETURN(Form 2316) clear photocopy(latest).

  8:TRAVEL ORDER/DISPATCH LETTER

  9:INVITATION LETTER

 10:BUSINESS REGISTRATION(TOKIBO TOHON)
   (must be issued within one (1) year, original or copy)
   COPY OF THE LATEST QUARTERLY REPORT(SHIKIHO)
   COMPANY BROCHURE
   PAMPHLET or any OUTLET OF THE COMPANY/ORGANIZATION

 ※If invited by Japanese counterpart, please submit requirement 9 and 10.
 ※If invited by an individual, please submit employment certificate of inviter instead of 10.

 11:PROOF OF ACTIVIES IN JAPAN
   Contract, Transaction details, Conference Materials etc.

 ※If applicant's purpose is training, please submit the following documents that indicates the content of the training.
   1) Training acceptance agreement from the receiving company/organization
   2) Detailed program of activities from the receiving company/organization
     a: Training necessity, method and content of the training
     b: Training location, schedule, period of training, person in-charge, language to be used

【If counterpart in Japan will shoulder part or all of applicant's travel expenses
 12:GUARANTEE LETTER

【If Applicant is not Philippines Nationality】
 12:PHOTOCOPY OF APPLICANT'S ALIAN CERTIFICATE OF REGISTRATION(ACR)
   ISSUED BY THE PHILLINES GOVERMENT.

   Foreign residents with long-term or permanent status in the Philippines applying for a visa must submit in addition
  to the above requirements.

  ※Visa application of foreigners who are on short-term(temporary) visa in the Philppines cannot be accepted.
    Please apply at the Japanese Embassy/Consulate General with jurisdiction over the area in which the applicant
    resides or over the country of which the applicant's passport was isuued.

EXPENSE | HANDLING FEE 1200peso | VISA FEE     --- | TOTAL    1200peso
 APPLY and ASKING
HOTEL DUSIT THANI
MAKATI
SM MALL OF ASIA
PASAY
SM MEGAMALL
MANDALUYONG
LUCKY CHINATOWN
BINONDO, MANILA
SM SOUTHMALL
LAS PINAS
632-893-9226
0906-280-6666
632-556-1445
0906-513-6777
632-637-4694
0906-513-6555
632-242-0640
0906-492-1000
632-800-4948
0906-513-6222
   
Reli Tours & Travel is affiliated with IATA(International Air Transport Association) April 1988 up to present.
It is also a member of the following associations: PTAA, NAITAS and DOT.
COPYRIGHT 2013 "Reli Tours and Travel" All Right Reserved